United States · Builders, developers & brokerages

Hispanic Real Estate Marketing Agency for U.S. Builders and Brokerages

Hispanic real estate marketing agency work, done well, has one job: get your homes in front of Spanish-dominant and bilingual buyers, answer them in their language, and put them on your sales calendar. We run that whole pipeline for builders, developers and brokerages across the U.S., with Florida as our focus market.

The buyers behind U.S. homeownership growth

The Census Bureau counts 70.1 million Hispanic residents as of July 2025, 21% of the country.

They are also the ones buying. NAHREP's 2025 State of Hispanic Homeownership Report shows a record 441,000 net new Hispanic owner-households last year, for 10.2 million in total. That was 139.6% of all U.S. homeownership growth: without Hispanic buyers, the number of homeowners would have fallen.

Hispanic homeownership at a glance

70.1MHispanic residents in the U.S., July 2025 (21%)
441,000Net new Hispanic owner-households in 2025 (record)
10.2MHispanic owner-households in total
139.6%Share of all U.S. homeownership growth in 2025
Sources: U.S. Census Bureau (Vintage 2025); NAHREP 2025 SHHR. Growth share above 100% means total U.S. homeownership would have fallen without Hispanic buyers.

There is room left. The Hispanic homeownership rate is 48.5%, and Hispanics formed 92.6% of new U.S. households in 2025. NAHREP's agents describe intense competition for well-priced homes under about $350,000.

Room to grow

48.5%Hispanic homeownership rate
92.6%Share of new U.S. households formed by Hispanics in 2025
Source: NAHREP 2025 SHHR.

Florida: the bilingual buyer is the default

In Florida, 29.2% of residents are Hispanic, against 20.5% nationally. 30.6% use a language besides English at home, and the state issued 178,297 building permits in 2025.

A builder with a community near Orlando, Tampa or Jacksonville is selling to Spanish-speaking families whether the marketing says so or not. Ads, landing pages and follow-up built for them win.

Florida vs. the national average

Hispanic residents, Florida29.2%
Hispanic residents, U.S.20.5%
Florida residents speaking a language other than English at home30.6%
Source: Census QuickFacts (Florida; United States). Bars scaled to 40%.

In South Florida and selling to overseas buyers? That is a different funnel, covered in Miami pre-construction marketing and Spanish leads for Miami brokerages.

What the program includes

  • Creative conceived in Spanish, plus bilingual versions for mixed households. No machine-translated English ads.
  • A Spanish landing page per community or listing: payment-focused, with the questions first-time buyers actually ask.
  • An automated first reply in minutes by WhatsApp or text, in the buyer's language, with consent captured on the form.
  • CRM routing to bilingual agents, nurture for long-horizon buyers, and weekly reporting down to booked appointments.

From first ad to booked appointment

  1. AdWritten in Spanish or bilingual
  2. LandingSpanish page per community
  3. ReplyWhatsApp or text in minutes, same language
  4. CRMRouted to a bilingual agent
  5. BookedVisit or sales call on your calendar
Targeting by language and content, never by ethnicity (Fair Housing Act).

Hispanic marketing within fair housing rules

The Fair Housing Act (42 U.S.C. 3604(c)) bans housing ads that indicate a preference based on national origin, and Meta runs real estate ads in a restricted Housing category. So we never target by ethnicity: the audience selects itself through language, content and placement.

Not legal advice. Your broker and attorney should approve ad copy and consent language.

FAQ

Who do you work with?

Builders, developers and brokerages able to respond to Spanish-speaking leads fast. We take at most 12 partners a year, so each project gets full attention.

What results have you delivered?

Our programs generate 45+ qualified appointments a month, and we have helped clients bill more than $240M. Published cases are in our Spanish-language results section. Results vary by market, so we never guarantee sales.

Do you have a U.S. office?

No. Everything runs remotely and bilingually. The way to reach us is booking a call.

Ready to reach Hispanic buyers in their language?

Share your communities, price points and who handles Spanish leads today, and we'll give you a straight answer on fit.

Book a call